popkin16 (popkin16) wrote,
popkin16
popkin16

  • Mood:
  • Music:
 IF YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST, I want to know 36 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, if you're more of a lurker, or if we already know everything about each other.

BE HONEST! Answer the questions in your own journal. 

Taken from bunnymaccool
 
1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. Nope. I haven't been in any relationship for some time.

2) What was your dream growing up?
A. Hmm...I think I wanted to be a writer.

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. I wish I could draw soooo bad. It's a talent I really evny.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Probably a Pepsi. It's my favorite beverage XP

5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Corn. It's the only one I really care for.

6) What was the last book you read?
A. Hmm..."Reaper Man" by Terry Pratchett.

7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Leo. Year of the Snake. (Same as bunnymaccool)

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A. I have my ears pierced - once on my right, twice in my left. I plan to get more, and I know for sure I'm getting a tattoo (but so far I have none).

9) Worst Habit?
A. I assume I'm annoying people when I'm not.

10) If you saw me walking down the street, would you offer me a ride?
A. Yes, of course.

11) What is your favorite sport?
A. Soccer or hockey. I grew up with hockey, but soccer is the most fun to play.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A. Negative. Definitely negative.

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. Babble. And depending on how you respond to that, either keep talking or listen to music.

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. Um...not a lot of bad things have happened to me. Probably my great grandmother dying.

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I'm terrified of spiders. Not weird, necessarily, I know.

16) Do you have any pets?
A. One, a dog. She's a terrior chihuahua mix named Sadie.

17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. I'd wonder how you knew my address. >.>

18) What was your first impression of me?
A. You're a good writer and a really nice person.

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. The movie IT freaks me out. They're very creepy.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. My weight, for sure.

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Crime partner.

22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Brown. Unless the sunlight hits them, and then they're hazel.

23) Ever been arrested?
A. Nope

24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Bottle

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. Buy books.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Home, lol. Or a library (any library).

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. Yep

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Write, read, or watch anime.

30) Do you swear a lot?
A. Only when angry.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. When people chew on their clothes. Hey, there's a weird fact, lol. It gives me goosebumps.

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Annoying? Lol Um...probably "odd".

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. I second what bunnymaccool said - in regards to myself, no. But others, yes!

35) Do you believe in God?
A. Yep

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. Er...yes? XD
Tags: blah, meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 7 comments